Indian Express
+91 98306 29298 10 AM – 7 PM IST Official booking partner releaseMyAd
Powered by releaseMyAd INS-accredited +91 98306 29298
Indian Express
Home Classifieds Publish Ads Login
IE SITUATION VACANT · 2018

Situation Vacant ads in Indian Express, 2018 — read them, book yours

Every situation vacant classified Indian Express published in 2018, newest first.

Start booking
Free access
Read every Situation Vacant ad published in IE — no charge.
Real archive
Situation Vacant ads from 2014–2026, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Situation Vacant classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official IE rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Mumbai from ₹390 / 20 lines.
IE Situation Vacant · 2018 · Published archive

Situation Vacant ads in Indian Express, 2018 — read them, book yours

Every situation vacant classified Indian Express published in 2018, newest first.

Start booking
Mumbai from ₹390 +GST / 20 lines See every city’s rate
As published in Indian Express
Indian Express classified page
Indian Express Situation Vacant · 2018
7 Jun 2018

Reqr Chem,Bio,Maths,Physics,Admin/9-10th Teach.Send Bio on,Somwar Peth

53 situation vacant ads on file
Free access
Read every Situation Vacant ad published in IE — no charge.
Real archive
Situation Vacant ads from 2014–2026, by year.
Book an ad
Publish your own Situation Vacant classified instantly.
Cost effective
Official IE rates, lowest-price guaranteed — Mumbai from ₹390 / 20 lines.
2018 archive

Situation Vacant ads as they appeared in IE

53 published ads. Showing the 53 most recent.

  1. 30 Dec 2018 · Situation Vacant #1445028

    Dynamic Marketing person needed for increasing enrollment for a coaching class at Salisbury Park

  2. 23 Dec 2018 · Situation Vacant #1442747

    WANTED FOR FIELD SALES AND MARKETING Graduates/Experienced/Marketing Trainees, Having Laptop, Fluent in Spoken/Written English, Hindi and Marathi. Attractive Salary and Incentives. 200 posts EACH in MUMBAI and PUNE; Send Full Biodata to till DEC 31.

  3. 23 Dec 2018 · Situation Vacant #1442630

    WORK PART TIME & GET SALARY INCENTIVE PF, FLEXIBLE TIME.EARN good income AGE 26-65 CAL

  4. 21 Dec 2018 · Situation Vacant #1442751

    WANTED FOR FIELD SALES AND MARKETING Graduates/Experienced Tech Savvy, Having Laptop, Fluent in Spoken/Written English, Hindi and Marathi. Attractive Salary and Incentives. 200 posts EACH in MUMBAI and PUNE; Send Full Biodata to within 10 days.

  5. 15 Dec 2018 · Situation Vacant #1441744

    VACANCY: Bakdil, a Sub-Recipient of NVBDCP under Global Fund supported project seeks applications for consultants (Finance, PSCM) by 25th December 2018. Details at http://www.socialworkbakdil.ngo/

  6. 29 Nov 2018 · Situation Vacant #1438013

    Stock Market Trader Required. Salary + Commission. Experience Preferred. Phone Yash

  7. 25 Nov 2018 · Situation Vacant #1437048

    Wanted ELECTRONICS ENGRS for Installation and Testing 1 Sr Engr: BE Electronics / Instru with 5 years exp Knowledge of LabVIEW and Arduino IDE essential 2 Jr Engr: Diploma Electronics/Electrical with min 3 years field work exp. Positions at Pune.

  8. 15 Nov 2018 · Situation Vacant #1434480

    Tri-City Teachers Required For Digital Educational Video Content • Good communication & presentation Skills • CBSE Syllabus all Subjects • Class 6th – 12th Digital education startup, part of a well-established MediaHouse. Please contact or mail

  9. 31 Oct 2018 · Situation Vacant #1432259

    OPPORTUNITY to join Elder Planet. Age 40 to 80 Years only. WhatsApp. Visit elderplanet.com

  10. 24 Oct 2018 · Situation Vacant #1430819

    We are looking for hospitality professionals to be a part of our pre opening team at the first Rocomamas in Pune, India. We are looking to create a fun, upbeat and interactive dining experience for our guests and would like to be connected with like minded individuals who are eager to grow with the brand. For details Call: or email:

  11. 23 Oct 2018 · Situation Vacant #1430411

    Wanted staff for TravelAgency in Nehru Place.Attractive salary and incentive.Freshers may apply.

  12. 6 Oct 2018 · Situation Vacant #1426965

    VACANCY FOR A SALE MANAGER TO HANDLE LED TV SHOP IN ZIRAKPUR. CONTACT WHATSAPP (. Email Salary Negotiable

  13. 30 Sep 2018 · Situation Vacant #1425921

    World finance is seeking IT finance executives for central Delhi Good salary

  14. 28 Sep 2018 · Situation Vacant #1424774

    Req Business Development Exe (no. 2) for office at Naroda. Salary upto 15,000/- pm comm. Freshers/exp

  15. 17 Sep 2018 · Situation Vacant #1423152

    WANTED COMPUTER LITERATE FEMALE PERSONAL SECRETARY FOR AN IMPORT & TRADING CO. AT DELHI-6

  16. 7 Sep 2018 · Situation Vacant #1420718

    Marketing Manager required for Business Development. SALARY WILL BE COMPENSATED as % of PROFIT. Candidates to

  17. 6 Sep 2018 · Situation Vacant #1420562

    Wanted 3 Computer Operator having knowledge in Word, excel, Photoshop etc at Sky Cyber Cafe Nirjuli, Arunachal Pradesh, Salary 7000-15000.

  18. 9 Aug 2018 · Situation Vacant #1414101

    Female counselors/Teachers(Part/Full Time)reqd for a preschool in Bhosari/Indrayaninagar area.Freshsers may apply ct

  19. 30 Jul 2018 · Situation Vacant #1412474

    LADY assistant needed to manage a tuition class at Salisbury Park. Mon to Sat from 12.30-8.30pm.

  20. 22 Jul 2018 · Situation Vacant #1410841

    Immediate Male Candidate req, Exp./ fresher, Qual : MBA /Graduate, Salary -12k to 25k, Relationship Manager for selling MF, Insurance etc. for Wealth Management company. Place - Wanowrie, Pune.

  21. 19 Jul 2018 · Situation Vacant #1409542

    Wanted Chemistry,Physics,Bio,Maths in Achievement Classes Somwar Peth,Vishrantwadi fresher/ exp

  22. 15 Jul 2018 · Situation Vacant #1409132

    Urgently Looking for marketing & sales executives for electronic security product. Responsible for network development,B2B &B2C. Fresher or 1 years experience.Contact:/.

  23. 9 Jul 2018 · Situation Vacant #1407684

    accountant cum audit assistant reqd for Chartered Accountant Office in Kalher, Bhiwandi.

  24. 9 Jul 2018 · Situation Vacant #1406659

    Candidates with English background required for Designing team. Quality Check Job. AI/INDD/PDF experience preferred. Email

  25. 22 Jun 2018 · Situation Vacant #1403824

    OPENING for international telephonic sales, excellent spoken English skills, salary incentives gifts, Wagle Estate, Thane. Email

  26. 14 Jun 2018 · Situation Vacant #1402066

    Vacancy: Bakdil, a Sub-Recipient of NVBDCP under Global Fund supported Project seeks applications for Consultants(M & E, Training & HR, Finance, PSCM); Project Officer, Finance/Accounts Officer, DEO, Field Supervisor by 20th June 2018. Details at http://www.socialworkbakdil.ngo/

  27. 9 Jun 2018 · Situation Vacant #1401245

    URGENT REQUIREMENT for Retired, VRS & H'WIFE Fix salary + PF + Incentive Kindly contact @ /

  28. 7 Jun 2018 · Situation Vacant #1400494

    Reqr Chem,Bio,Maths,Physics,Admin/9-10th Teach.Send Bio on,Somwar Peth

  29. 3 Jun 2018 · Situation Vacant #1399658

    Prime Focus Limited is hiring for Senior Manager Administration for our office in Mumbai, with 10 to 15 Yrs exp. in General Administration and Facility Management. Interested candidate can email their resume:

  30. 25 May 2018 · Situation Vacant #1397511

    IT staff (5) required for maintaining WordPress / E-commerce websites. Office near Janakpuri Metro. Attractive remunerations offered. Flexible working hours ( Full time / Part time) Send CV to

  31. 23 May 2018 · Situation Vacant #1396992

    Candidate for SALE OF LED TVs. Salary Commission Negotiable. Office in ZIRAKPUR.. Send CV at

  32. 23 May 2018 · Situation Vacant #1396676

    Dera Bassi based IT Company JSV Automation Solutions Pvt Ltd is looking for Web and Android App Developers, Photoshop and Corel Designers with minimum 1 Year Experience. Interested applicants may forward resumes to or

  33. 4 May 2018 · Situation Vacant #1391856

    Full time lady housemaid wanted for Marathi family, food all covered, Call (age 40 above)

  34. 30 Apr 2018 · Situation Vacant #1391826

    Receptionist wanted in Chinchwad. Manager (Civil Engineer/ Legal/ Principal) for Nigdi school

  35. 30 Apr 2018 · Situation Vacant #1391667

    Director, Carnegie India, New Delhi research center of Carnegie Endowment for International Peace. Seeking public policy scholar and senior manager to direct research, events, fundraising and capacity building..D. preferred, English fluency required. Visit employment at www.carnegieindia.org.

  36. 29 Apr 2018 · Situation Vacant #1391642

    Urgent Requirement For Metallurgist Location:Chakan

  37. 29 Apr 2018 · Situation Vacant #1391082

    Required Pharmacist with licence for South Delhi for opening New Chemist shop CV

  38. 26 Apr 2018 · Situation Vacant #1390668

    Wanted Sales officer for Sugar free food products. Min Exp 3 yrs in sales for food items.Office in Aundh,baner,.

  39. 22 Apr 2018 · Situation Vacant #1388289

    We are a Pune based innovative advanced water & waste water treatment company having patents to our credit. We are recruiting mechanical & chemical engineers. Interested candidates are well come for a discussions with us along with your credentials.

  40. 8 Apr 2018 · Situation Vacant #1385164

    Hiring for Bank Sales Profile Min. Exp. 1 Year Good package Mail Resume

  41. 1 Apr 2018 · Situation Vacant #1381954

    CAR MECHANIC, ALL CAR SERVICE CENTER IN PUNALUR, KERALA. + ACCOMODATION, EXPERIENCE 5+ YEARS.

  42. 21 Mar 2018 · Situation Vacant #1380829

    Unity IE World invites applications for the Post of Business Development Officer Location – Pune / Min Experience – 2 years Qualification - ME/BE Civil with MBA. Willingness to travel Email : within next 07 days

  43. 10 Mar 2018 · Situation Vacant #1378370

    WANTED ACCOUNTANT,HR MANAGER,ELECT. ENGG WITH EXPERIENCE IN TRANSFORMER LINE, ELECT ENGG,ELECT DIPLOMA HOLDER,ERP DATA OPERATOR,STORE KEEPER,SHEET METAL FABRICATOR MAY APPLY FOR JOB AT REPUTED FIRM IN MOHALI, PLEASE SEND YOUR RESUMES AT OR CALL AT

  44. 22 Feb 2018 · Situation Vacant #1374848

    Reqd. Principal, Professor, Lecturer, Lab Tech, Librarian, Clerk, Computer Tech, Security for Elixir Institute of Pharmacy.

  45. 19 Feb 2018 · Situation Vacant #1374128

    Required experienced Area Sales Manager & Sales Reps for Agarbatti Brand send your Resume: or

  46. 14 Feb 2018 · Situation Vacant #1372919

    MEDICALS/PARA-MEDICALS/NON-MEDICALS/TEACHERS/TUTORS/HOUSE-KEEPERS/MAIDS/NURSES/LAB.TECHNICIANS/PHARMACISTS etc. In DEHRADUN

  47. 10 Feb 2018 · Situation Vacant #1371324

    PARAMEDICALS/HOUSEMAIDS/DRIVERS/NURSES/LAB.TECHNICIANS/ASSISTANTS-UNEDUCATED/EDUCATED-MALES/FEMALES IN DEHRADUN ACCOMODATION FOOD

  48. 10 Feb 2018 · Situation Vacant #1369443

    Wanted Sales Executive with experience in computer hardware. Own conveyance must. Good Salary.

  49. 3 Feb 2018 · Situation Vacant #1369946

    Liaison Agent Person should be capable to handle Technical Textiles for diverse applications (Power, Garments, Plastic bag industry, Insulation, Aluminium,Dairy ) To work on fixed monthly remuneration plus 3% commission.

  50. 1 Feb 2018 · Situation Vacant #1369562

    Wanted Sales Executives for marketing of Industrial Electronic Components in Pune region. We represent leading manufacturers for Pune region for over 30 years. Send resumes to

  51. 19 Jan 2018 · Situation Vacant #1366540

    Wanted female Telecaller (2) and female office Executive part time and full time,,Location Gurgaon Salary 10k- 18kwith fresher/exp call &

  52. 14 Jan 2018 · Situation Vacant #1365420

    Cookieman hiring people to handle sales and baking in a mall in Seawoods, fresher/exp. Training given.. Vacancies 4

  53. 13 Jan 2018 · Situation Vacant #1365189

    Walkin for International Voice-Process on Fri, Sat, Sun (4 PM- 9 PM) Looking for Telemarketing & Lead Generation Professionals with Fluent English. Exp. required- 06 Months to 02 years (For Night-Shift). UPTO 30% HIKE ON CURRENT PACKAGE. Contact Us-;. Office- A-401, 4th Floor, Amar Synergy, Near Sadhu Vaswani Chowk, Beside BP Petrol Pump, Pune Station

Compose your own
Write your Recruitment ad from ₹390

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Recruitment ad

Publish in IE in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Compose your own
Write your Recruitment ad from ₹390

Use the published ads as a template — compose online, preview, pay. Published in the next edition.

Compose Recruitment ad
Book by 5:00 PM today to appear in the Sun, 30 Aug edition
Sunday editions close Friday 6 PM. The calendar flags ‘too late for tomorrow’ before you pay.
SLOTS OPEN FOR YOUR DATE
Book your own

Publish a recruitment ad in IE

Pick your edition to see the exact IE recruitment rate. The wording above is yours to reuse — copy any ad, edit the names and dates, and publish it in the next edition.

  • Official IE rates — lowest-price guaranteed
  • We set the wording and the layout for you
  • Live preview before you pay · GST invoice on every order
See the full IE recruitment rate card — every city, both ad formats
Instant rate
Recruitment in IE
CITY EDITION
Compose your recruitment ad
Official Indian Express rates · 7 editions

Publish in IE in 3 steps

Select ad type & city 01
Compose your ad 02
Pay & publish 03
Is this genuine? Yes — here’s the proof

You’re booking through the authorized online platform, not a reseller.

Verify on call · Kolkata office
+91 98306 29298
INS-accredited
Authorized booking platform
The authorized online booking platform for your chosen newspaper
18 years
Booking newspaper ads
Registered as Bookmybook Online Services Pvt. Ltd · GSTIN 19AAECR4356B1ZH
12 lakh+
Ads published
Across 2,400+ newspaper editions for individuals and businesses
100% secure
Payments & invoice
Razorpay-secured UPI / card / netbanking · GST invoice on every order
Registered office: 7 Red Cross Place, Kolkata 700001 · Branches in Mumbai, Delhi & Bangalore · Walk in, or we do it all online — no office visit needed.
Need help? WhatsApp us